Sunday, August 31, 2008

Caro Niederer


Can you imagine? This is actually a carpet from Zurich artist Caro Niederer.
She loves re-working snapshot photographs in various forms of paintings.
Carpet Customized...hmmmm how fabulous is that!

Masao Yamamoto





Photos courtesy of Masao Yamamoto

iphone 3G Finally!!!!


My social life would never be the same again. LURVE IT!!!!
Highly recommended for all those who wants to stay connected! 

Bottega Veneta


I noe I shouldn't be saying this....life is so unfair...sigh...
Have to work harder!

Eh!


Lenorenevermore! Took your advise about tat vacay...look wat happened!
Wa Ha Ha!!!!

SOOOOO CUUUUUTE!

Ok this girl is growing up to be the biggest Fag Hag (wat) ever!!! How cute is she....ok i am back from my emotional holiday...all together now...Whateverrrrr!!!!

Where can I get a doll like this??? Pray tell??? Wonder if Toy"R"us has a version of her....Hee thanks Jimmy!

Friday, August 29, 2008

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

hmmm...wonder wat one wears for an emotional holiday?





Richard Chai Spring Summer 2009 Mens





why do i feel like i need a holiday


Sigh...I need a holiday(not the hula hula kind ya)...a break from life...the sort of holidays that calms you down. yes I need an emotional holiday, tat's wat moi needs. I wonder where do people go for emotional holidays? 

Monday, August 25, 2008


OMG!!!! It's finally here!!! Miss Lenorenevermore(Aka SF atrial resident) has started her own blog!!!
I am so so so Proud of YOU!!!!! yes YOU!!!!
Keep up the fabulousity!!!
Check out her blog..it's filled with all things curious!
ENJOY!!!!

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Filip Pagowski



wow... Giordano are doing these t-shirt commisioned by various artist. Have we seen the Filip Pagowski one? hmmm to buy or not to buy... 
BTW he was the one that designed the commes play logo for all you fashionista out there!

Monday, August 18, 2008

Pierre Hardy Fall08


With shoes like this...who needs a man???

Scary


I am scared. Fashion is coming full cycle and I am around to witness it!
Cover on the left is by Mert and Marcus and on the rite is by Patrick Demarchelier for Harper's in 1984...WOW!

Sunday, August 17, 2008

Raf Simmons does eastpac



Raf Simmons has done a range of bags for eastpac...available in Barneys NY and Lane Crawford HK.....I wan I wan!

Comme des GARCON for H&M


It's finally here! Gulp! Thank you SF Atrial resident!

Charles and Monty

Monty


Saturday, August 16, 2008

Friday, August 15, 2008

China Gymnastics team...


OK who wants to have my babies please raise your hand!

olympics-wat's his name?


It's official....I am having this man's babies...it's really hot these days!

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Sunday, August 10, 2008

monday again?


hee it's monday,with tuesday and wednesday...Wa ha ha!

Friday, August 8, 2008

Maison Martin Margiela


Martin Margiela eyewear


Choor Choor....I like!!!!

hello hello...miuccia...yes it's me...


Yes yes pls send me the seal mordore one..ya ya ..ok yup...alright...yup i noe...yes..ok not to worry..i'll advise you on wat theme your next collection should be soon. ok..yup yup...yes. hmmm.  yup ok..hey I said OK!!!! Hey stop whining... yes yes...tell Consuelo i send her my love...

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Juun J




Fashions best kept secret...Juun J.
shhhh....

Hand Glued Jeans


How interesting..hand glued jeans fromDutch label G+N.

Liquid Light by Fabien Baron


Book by Fabien Baron called Liquid Light.

Portrait


hee ok call me shallow...with a bag like that I don't care!!!
Wa ha ha!
Some people collect stamps, some people collect coins, some people collect bags!
Photo courtesy of the bag fairy!

Sunday, August 3, 2008

Coming Soon


New diffusion line by Yohji Yamamoto-Coming Soon

What! It's Monday again????

thank you GOD


Had a nice time at church today....God bless all! 
Have a great week ahead!

wish i had gone swimming!


Wished I had found some time to go to the pool over the weekend. Sunshine was fabulous!
Spent time with fellow Atrial residents Mulannah and Patrick on Friday and it was Super nice. Thanks guys!

sorry

Hi all...sorry I have been out of action for the past week. I have been a busy bee and haven't found the time to post anything. Please bear with me. Just wanted all to know the bag fairy sent me a bag in the mail on Wed. Yes you are rite... Goyard...finally!I am elated! It's the Brown trimmed one...so in love with it's old world charm.Thanks Andrew!

I Know Ur Girlfriend Hates Me (Get Shakes Remix)